English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
pay administration contingency plan [correct]
CONT: The Pay Administration Contingency Plan, as detailed in the Personnel Pay Input Manual, provides a special procedure which ensures that the pay of employees in bargaining units engaged in labour disruptions is promptly adjusted for absences due to strike activity, and that such employees receive their pay as soon as possible on or after the official pay day.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
plan d'urgence d'administration de la paye [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le plan d'urgence d'administration de la paye (voir le Guide d'entrée personnel - paye) permet de recourir à une procédure spéciale afin que la paye des employés appartenant aux unités de négociation visées et qui se sont absentés pour faire la grève, soit rajustée rapidement et que les employés la reçoivent le jour officiel de la paye ou le plus tôt possible par la suite.