English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
seasonal tolerance clause [correct]
DEF: A provision in a collective bargaining agreement or statute which waives the overtime pay provisions for extra hours of work during peak seasonal periods.
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
tolérance temporaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dispositions que l'on trouve dans les conventions collectives par lesquelles les syndicats renoncent au paiement des heures supplémentaires à l'occasion de certaines périodes de pointe.