English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Public Service)
annual rate of pay [correct, officially approved]; annual rate [correct]
DEF: Rate of pay authorized for one calendar year.
OBS: annual rate of pay : term approved by the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Fonction publique)
taux de rémunération annuel [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; taux de traitement annuel [correct, masculine noun]; taux annuel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Taux de rémunération pour une année civile.
OBS: taux de rémunération annuel : terme uniformisé par le Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.
Spanish (Remuneración (Gestión del personal); Función pública)
tasa de remuneración anual [correct, feminine noun]