English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
hours-based system; hour-based system
CONT: The hours-based system gives credit for every hour worked, including overtime, and it provides a single universal standard upon which to judge the work history of all Canadians, regardless of their rate of pay.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
régime fondé sur les heures [masculine noun]