English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
night school compensation [correct, officially approved]
CONT: Night school compensation. A teacher shall be paid at his normal hourly rate of pay, for every completed hour of work, for approved scheduled teaching duties which are performed outside the authorized school hours and which are not part of the teacher's normal work program.
OBS: night school compensation : term officially approved by the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
rémunération pour cours du soir [correct]
OBS: Tout professeur sera payé à son taux de salaire horaire normal pour chaque heure de travail complétée, lorsqu'il exerce des fonctions d'enseignement selon un horaire approuvé en dehors des heures d'école autorisées et qui ne font pas partie du programme d'enseignement normal du professeur.
OBS: rémunération pour cours du soir : terme uniformisé par le Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.