English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
salary revision [correct]
DEF: At the Public Service of Canada, a change in the authorized rate or rates of pay applying to an occupational group.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
révision de salaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Changement dans le taux ou les taux de salaire autorisés qui s'appliquent à un groupe professionnel.