English (Pensions and Annuities; Actuarial Practice)
single-rate option [correct]; single rate [correct, see observation]
CONT: For current contributions, single rate leave without pay(LWOP) and single rate elective service, the employer's rate is 1. 91 times the employee's single rate of contributions.
OBS: The term "single rate" can be used as a synonym if it applies particularly to the single rate option.
French (Pensions et rentes; Actuariat)
option à taux simple [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les cotisations pour le service courant, les congés non payés (CNP) à taux simple et les services accompagnés d'option à taux simple sont 1,91 fois le taux simple de cotisation de l'employé.