English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
mid-range rate
OBS: The top step of a mid-range rate classification in the middle of the pay schedule.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
taux moyen [masculine noun]
OBS: L'échelon supérieur d'une échelle de rémunération qui se trouve au milieu de la grille salariale.