English (Taxation)
cumulative rate
CONT: At all level of government, Canadian banks pay taxes at a cumulative rate of about 55% of taxable income.
French (Fiscalité)
taux cumulé [masculine noun]
CONT: À tous les paliers de gouvernement, les banques canadiennes paient de l'impôt à un taux cumulé à environ 55 % du revenu imposable.