English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Social Legislation; Taxation Law)
monetary award [correct]; compensation award [correct]
CONT: A monetary award is a one-time cash payment, which is in addition to the regular salary of the recipient and which does not increase the individual' s rate of basic pay.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Législation sociale; Droit fiscal)
indemnité accordée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'indemnité accordée ne se fonde pas sur des hypothèses ou des conjectures. Le Tribunal reconnaît que, pour préciser le montant de certaines indemnités, il lui sera nécessaire de faire des projections.