English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Labour and Employment)
weekly rate of pay [correct, officially approved]; weekly wage rate [correct]; weekly rate [correct]
DEF: ... the annual rate of pay divided by 52. 176.
OBS: weekly rate of pay : Term and definition officially approved by Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Travail et emploi)
taux de rémunération hebdomadaire [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; taux hebdomadaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] taux de rémunération annuel de l'employé divisé [par] 52.176.
OBS: taux de rémunération hebdomadaire: terme et définition uniformisés par le Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.