English (Labour Relations; Labour and Employment; Federal Administration)
red-circle position [correct]; red-circled position [correct]; red circle [correct]
DEF: [In the Canadian public service, ] an employee's position that is reclassified or converted to a group or level with a lower attainable maximum rate of pay.
French (Relations du travail; Travail et emploi; Administration fédérale)
poste dont le salaire est bloqué [correct, masculine noun]; poste déclaré surévalué [correct, masculine noun]; poste surévalué [correct, masculine noun]; poste bloqué [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans l'administration publique fédérale, poste qui, à la suite d'une mesure de classification, est reclassifié dans un groupe et à un niveau dont le taux de rémunération est moins élevé.