English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
doubletime [correct]; double time [correct]; double-time rate [correct]
DEF: Premium pay for work performed at double the standard or regular rate for the job.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
salaire majoré de 100% [correct, masculine noun]; taux de salaire majoré de 100% [correct, masculine noun]; taux double [correct, masculine noun]; double tarif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rémunération versée pour le travail supplémentaire au double du taux de salaire de base.