English (Tracked Vehicles (Military); Modernization of Military Equipment)
crew monitor [correct]
OBS: An improvement to be added to the M113 armoured personnel carrier.
French (Véhicules chenillés (Militaire); Modernisation du matériel militaire)
appareil de surveillance de l'équipage [proposal, masculine noun]