English (Tracked Vehicles (Military); Armour)
armoured personnel carrier (tracked) [correct, officially approved]; APC(T) [correct, officially approved]
OBS: armoured personnel carrier(tracked) ;APC(T) : designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Véhicules chenillés (Militaire); Arme blindée)
transport de troupes blindé (chenillé) [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; TTB(C) [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: transport de troupes blindé (chenillé); TTB(C) : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.