English (Modernization of Military Equipment)
variable-beam infrared spotlight [correct]
OBS: An improvement to be added to the M113 armoured personnel carrier.
French (Modernisation du matériel militaire)
projecteur infrarouge à faisceau variable [proposal, masculine noun]