English (Optics; Land Forces)
pan and tilt head [correct]
CONT: The company can also supply a microprocessor-controlled pan and tilt head suitable for tripod, jeep, or armoured personnel carrier mounting.
French (Optique; Forces terrestres)
tourelle universelle [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [La compagnie] offre aussi une tourelle universelle commandée par microprocesseur, installable sur un trépied, sur une Jeep ou sur un VTT.