English (Security; Real Estate)
guard management [correct]
CONT: The contractor will, in most instances, be required to meet the requirements of the Industrial Security Division(ISD) of PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada], which sets out specific requirements for the protection of sensitive information and assets. The contractor will be required to develop a comprehensive planning regime to ensure that a well administered security program is implemented. Physical security planning will be required to consider standards and procedures related to :... security screening of personnel; guard management; and security awareness training.
French (Sécurité; Immobilier)
gestion de la surveillance [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'entrepreneur devra élaborer un régime de planification complet pour assurer la mise en place d'un programme de sécurité bien géré. La planification de la sécurité matérielle devra tenir compte des normes et des procédures applicables à ce qui suit : [...] le contrôle sécuritaire du personne; la gestion de la surveillance; la formation sur la sensibilisation à la sécurité.