English (Military Administration)
marine lightstation [correct]; marine beacon [correct]
CONT: The marine lightstation automation project was initiated in 1968 in the Marine Aids Division of the Canadian Coast Guard to reduce, and eventually eliminate, all watch-keeping personnel.
French (Administration militaire)
phare maritime [masculine noun]
CONT: Le projet d'automatisation des phares maritimes a été mis sur pied en 1968 par la Division des aides à la navigation de la Garde côtière canadienne dans le but de réduire et, en fin de compte, d'éliminer le personnel de garde.