English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
enterprise structure [correct]
CONT: A systems division, into hierarchies and their relationships. Unique to HR. Determines rules for pay, authorizations(access), default values, setting work schedules, substitutions, wage types etc. The enterprise structure is the combination of the Personnel Area; Personnel Subarea; Employee Groups and Employee Subgroups.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
structure d'entreprise [feminine noun]