English (Business and Administrative Documents; Personnel and Job Evaluation; Military Administration)
personnel evaluation report [correct, officially approved]; PER [correct, officially approved]
OBS: personnel evaluation report; PER : designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Administration militaire)
rapport d’appréciation du personnel [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; RAP [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: rapport d’appréciation du personnel; RAP : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.