English (CBRNE Weapons)
decontaminability [correct, standardized]
DEF: The ability of a system to be rapidly decontaminates to reduce the hazard to personnel operating, maintaining, and resupplying it.
OBS: The term "decontaminability" has been standardized by ISO.
French (Armes CBRNE)
aptitude à la décontamination [feminine noun, standardized]; décontaminabilité [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Capacité de la surface d'une matière donnée d'être décontaminée.
OBS: "Aptitude à la décontamination" a été normalisé par l'ISO.