English (Airport Runways and Areas; Protection of Life)
flight hazard area [correct]
CONT: During a launch, only mission-essential personnel are allowed inside flight hazard areas...
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport; Sécurité des personnes)
zone de vol dangereuse [proposal, feminine noun]