English (Personnel Management (General))
human resources management [correct]; HRM [correct]; human resource management [correct]; personnel management [correct, officially approved]; pers mgt [correct, officially approved]; staff management [correct]; personnel administration [correct]; HR management [correct]
OBS: personnel management; pers mgt : term and shortened form officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
gestion des ressources humaines [correct, feminine noun]; GRH [correct, feminine noun]; gestion du personnel [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; gest pers [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; administration du personnel [correct, feminine noun]; gestion des RH [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fonction de gestion visant à rationaliser l'utilisation des ressources humaines et à contrôler les mouvements internes du personnel dans une organisation.
OBS: gestion du personnel; gest pers : terme et forme abrégée uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.
Spanish (Gestión del personal (Generalidades))
gestión de recursos humanos [correct, feminine noun]; gestión de personal [feminine noun]