English (Animal Behaviour; Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
larval habitat [correct]
CONT: The effective management of larval habitats requires a cadre of trained field personnel, entomologists and public health professionals, with detailed knowledge of local malaria transmission and vector control.
French (Comportement animal; Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
gîte larvaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La gestion efficace des gîtes larvaires requiert une équipe formée sur le terrain, des entomologistes et des professionnels de la santé publique possédant des connaissances détaillées sur la transmission locale du paludisme et la lutte antipaludique.