English (Federal Administration)
long-term evaluation plan [correct]
CONT: The results achieved by this policy,(Personnel management monitoring, audit and evaluation,) both intended and unintended, and its continued appropriateness will be evaluated, as part of the approved long-term evaluation plan of the Personnel Policy Branch.
French (Administration fédérale)
plan d'évaluation à long terme [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les résultats prévus et imprévues de l'application de la présente politique ainsi que la pertinence future de cette politique (Contrôle, vérification et évaluation de la gestion du personnel,) seront évalués dans le cadre du plan d'évaluation à long terme approuvé de la Direction de la politique du personnel.