English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine; Military Administration)
basic occupation production management [correct]
DEF: The management of the quantity of personnel required for the regeneration of the Regular Force occupation.
OBS: [Basic occupation production management] includes the development of basic occupation production requirements, the management of intake numbers from the various production sources against the production requirements, and the monitoring of IT&E [individual training and education] and TES [trained effective strength] attrition.
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense; Administration militaire)
gestion de la production au niveau professionnel élémentaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Gestion de la quantité de personnel requis pour la régénération des groupes professionnels de la Force régulière.
OBS: [La gestion de la production au niveau professionnel élémentaire] comprend l’élaboration d’exigences de production de base pour la profession, la gestion de numéros d’admission à partir de diverses sources de production en regard des exigences de la production, et le contrôle de l’attrition des II&E [instruction individuelle et éducation] et des EFA [effectif qualifié en activité].