English (Transfer of Personnel; Labour and Employment)
outplacement [correct]
DEF: A personnel career management program and activity directed at helping career employees find suitable employment elsewhere.
OBS: Outplacement is intended for employees whose service was terminated because of age, technological changes, economic trends or other related reasons.
French (Mobilité du personnel; Travail et emploi)
aide au reclassement [correct, masculine noun]; reclassement externe [correct, masculine noun]; replacement externe [correct, masculine noun]; replacement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des actions prises par l'employeur pour aider un salarié licencié ou en instance de licenciement à se trouver un nouvel emploi, le plus souvent en confiant à une agence spécialisée le soin de l'assister dans sa recherche.
Spanish (Traslado del personal; Trabajo y empleo)
recolocación [correct, feminine noun]; outplacement [masculine noun]
DEF: Acción de colocar en otras empresas a los empleados propios que se despiden.