English (Working Practices and Conditions; Psychology; Emergency Management)
stress management strategy [correct]
CONT: Ensure that comprehensive stress management strategies and programs are in place and available to all emergency responders, support personnel, and healthcare professionals.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Psychologie; Gestion des urgences)
stratégie de gestion du stress [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: S'assurer que tous les programmes et toutes les stratégies complètes de gestion du stress sont en place et disponibles à tous les intervenants d'urgence, au personnel de soutien et aux professionnels de la santé.