English (Air Transport Personnel and Services; Airport Runways and Areas)
apron management service [correct, standardized, officially approved]; apron advisory [correct, standardized]; apron control [correct, standardized]
DEF: A service provided to regulate the activities and the movement of aircraft and vehicles on an apron.
OBS: apron management service: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
OBS: apron advisory; apron control; apron management service : terms and definition standardized by the Glossary for Pilots and Air Traffic Services Personnel Committee.
French (Personnel et services (Transport aérien); Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
service de gestion d'aire de trafic [correct, masculine noun, standardized, officially approved]; contrôle de l'aire de trafic [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Service fourni pour assurer la régulation des activités et des mouvements des aéronefs et des autres véhicules sur une aire de trafic. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: service de gestion d'aire de trafic : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
OBS: contrôle de l'aire de trafic; service de gestion d'aire de trafic : termes normalisés par le Comité sur le Glossaire à l'intention des pilotes et du personnel des services de la circulation aérienne.
Spanish (Personal y servicios (Transporte aéreo); Pistas y áreas del aeropuerto)
servicio de dirección en la plataforma [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Servicio proporcionado para regular las actividades y el movimiento de aeronaves y vehículos en la plataforma. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: servicio de dirección en la plataforma: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).