English (Psychology; General Vocabulary)
conflicting of goals [correct]; conflicting goals [correct]
CONT: The higher level management must understand the problems of shop floor personnel. There must be friendly and human relations approach so as to avoid the conflicting of goals between the management and the personnel.
CONT: Different policies and regulations are developed over time and may have conflicting goals, within or between jurisdictions.
French (Psychologie; Vocabulaire général)
objectifs contradictoires [correct, masculine noun]; objectifs incompatibles [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Avec le temps sont élaborés par ces instances différents règlements et différentes politiques, parfois avec des objectifs contradictoires.