English (Sales (Marketing))
consolidated record on the supplier
OBS: For recording information on : 1. Suppliers management and sales personnel 2. Products purchased and on which business is solicited 3. Rating of the supplier 4. Financial data and clippings 5. Interview summaries.
French (Vente)
fiche fournisseur [feminine noun]
DEF: Document concentrant le maximum de renseignements sur chaque fournisseur et permettant de faire la synthèse des relations avec lui.