English (Public Administration (General))
abolition of positions [correct]
CONT: Establishment, classification or abolition of EX-4 and EX-5 positions....
OBS: Information : Treasury Board Submissions Guide, Personnel Management Submissions.
French (Administration publique (Généralités))
abolition de postes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Création, classification ou abolition de postes de niveaux EX-4 et EX-5 [...].
OBS: Renseignements : Guide des présentations au Conseil du Trésor, Présentations relatives à la gestion du personnel.
Spanish (Administración pública (Generalidades))
amortización de puestos de trabajo [correct, feminine noun]