English (Military Administration)
annual military occupational review [correct]; AMOR [correct]
OBS: The AMOR is a military personnel management tool designed for planning and sustaining the health of an occupation within the Regular Force component of the CF [Canadian Forces].
French (Administration militaire)
examen annuel des groupes professionnels militaires [correct, masculine noun]; EAGPM [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: L'EAGPM est un outil de gestion du personnel militaire conçu dans le but de planifier et de maintenir la santé démographique d'un groupe professionnel au sein de la Force régulière des FC [Forces canadiennes].