English (Applications of Automation; Military Administration)
automated personnel management system [correct, NATO, standardized]; APMS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: automated personnel management system; APMS : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Automatisation et applications; Administration militaire)
système automatisé de gestion du personnel [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; APMS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: système automatisé de gestion du personnel; APMS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.