English (Organization Planning; Accounting)
management planning [correct]; managerial planning [correct]; administrative planning [correct]
CONT: Management planning includes identifying and solving problems; exploring and determining the best, easiest, and quickest ways and means of attaining established objectives; arranging in sequence and scheduling all significant activities that have to be carried out by the organization; providing for adequate resources, personnel, materials, and facilities; maintaining effective coordination, and establishing whatever management controls are required.
French (Planification d'organisation; Comptabilité)
gestion prévisionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; G.P. [correct]; planification de gestion [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Gestion fondée sur la détermination d'un certain nombre d'objectifs à atteindre ainsi que des ressources et des méthodes nécessaires à la mise en œuvre d'un plan d'organisation.
CONT: La gestion prévisionnelle s'efforce de prévenir les événements (démarche proactive) et permet éventuellement de mettre en évidence les écarts et de les analyser. Le processus de gestion prévisionnelle comporte trois étapes : l'élaboration des stratégies, le choix, après examen, d'une stratégie et l'établissement des budgets.