English (Military Administration)
administrative order [correct, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; admin O [correct, officially approved]
DEF: An order that details how administrative support to an operation will be provided.
OBS: Administrative support includes maintenance, movement, personnel management and sustainment.
OBS: administrative order: designation and definition standardized by NATO.
OBS: administrative order; admin O: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Administration militaire)
ordre administratif [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; O admin [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Ordre qui détaille la manière dont le soutien administratif à une opération sera fourni.
OBS: Le soutien administratif comprend la maintenance, le mouvement, la gestion du personnel et le soutien dans la durée.
OBS: ordre administratif : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.
OBS: ordre administratif; O admin : désignations uniformisées par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre et par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.
Spanish (Administración militar)
orden administrativa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Orden que se ocupa del tráfico, abastecimientos, mantenimiento, evacuación, personal, y otros detalles administrativos.