English (Federal Administration)
departmental personnel [correct]
CONT: Deputy heads are accountable for the effective implementation and governance of security and identity management within their departments and share responsibility for the security of government as a whole. This comprises the security of departmental personnel, including those working in or for offices of Ministers or Ministers of State, and departmental information, facilities and other assets.
French (Administration fédérale)
personnel ministériel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les administrateurs généraux sont responsables de la mise en œuvre et de l'administration efficace de la gestion de la sécurité et de l'identité au sein de leur ministère, et ils partagent la responsabilité d'assurer la sécurité du gouvernement dans son ensemble. Ces responsabilités englobent la sécurité du personnel ministériel, y compris des personnes qui travaillent dans les cabinets de ministres ou de ministres d'État, ou pour ceux-ci, ainsi que des renseignements, des installations et des autres biens des ministères.