English (Cybernetic Systems; Information Technology (Informatics); IT Security)
cyber terrain [correct]; cyberterrain [correct]
CONT: Cyber terrain is more than just the enterprise information management or IT structures. It includes all aspects of information, communication, technology, and technology personnel and the intellectual property associated with them.
French (Systèmes cybernétiques; Technologie de l'information (Informatique); Sécurité des TI)
cyber terrain [correct, masculine noun]; cyberterrain [correct, masculine noun]