English (Government Accounting)
Corporate and Administrative Services overhead costs [correct]
DEF: Costs incurred in support of the operating programs and activities in a department.
OBS: They include the costs of such functions as : senior management, corporate communications, informatics, personnel, finance, administration, legal services, program evaluation, and audit. These costs can be incurred both at headquarters and in the regions.
French (Comptabilité publique)
frais généraux pour les services intégrés et administratifs [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Frais engagés pour appuyer les programmes et les activités de fonctionnement d'un ministère.
OBS: Les frais comprennent notamment les coûts liés aux fonctions suivantes : gestion supérieure, communications ministérielles, informatique, personnel, finances, administration, services juridiques, évaluation des programmes, vérification. Ces frais peuvent être engagés tant au niveau de l'administration centrale que dans les régions.