English (Job Descriptions)
position alpha identifier [correct]
CONT: Reports to management. Where possible, Personnel units should be send to the senior line manager served, on a regular basis, information providing the manager with feedback on pending actions, completed actions and summaries of areas of challenges and successes from a classification program view, and broken down by position alpha identifier such as : a) monthly : numerical summary of actions pending in and completed by the unit; numerical summary of actions submitted to and completed by the unit by month and calendar year to date; narrative summary of where individual actions are in the process. b) Annually : an analytical wrap-up of items where improvement has occurred and is still required.
French (Descriptions d'emplois)
identificateur alphabétique du poste [correct, masculine noun]