English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
automatic pirn winder [correct, standardized]
DEF: Pirn winder in which the pirns are doffed and donned automatically.
OBS: automatic pirn winder : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
cannetière automatique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Cannetière où le changement des cannettes est automatique.
OBS: cannetière automatique : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.