English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
non-automatic pirn winder
OBS: Pirn winder in which the pirns are doffed and donned by hand.(The qualification "non-automatic" is usually omitted in practice.).
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
cannetière non automatique
OBS: Cannetière où le changement des cannettes est manuel. (Dans la pratique, la qualification "non automatique" est généralement omise.).