English (Tourism (General))
pleasure tourist [correct]
CONT: While [tour operators] are not important for business travel, most pleasure tourists probably rely on them for all but the closest Third World destinations and those such as Mexico which can be easily reached by car from Northern countries.
French (Tourisme (Généralités))
touriste en voyage d'agrément [correct, masculine noun]