English (Statistics; Criminology; Information Processing (Informatics); Artificial Intelligence)
crime data [correct]
CONT: Crime data and calls for service data are types of tabular data most frequently mapped in law enforcement. For example, these data contain information primarily about crime incidents and calls for service activity such as the type of activity, date, time, priority, and disposition, yet both types have at least one geographic component, such as address, beat [or] district.
French (Statistique; Criminologie; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
données sur la criminalité [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: données sur la criminalité : désignation tirée du mini-lexique «Intelligence artificielle et droit» et reproduite avec l'autorisation du Centre de ressources en français juridique de l'Université de Saint-Boniface.