English (Recruiting of Personnel; Special-Language Phraseology)
requirement to appoint a person with priority entitlement [correct]
CONT: ... a deputy head could have established the employment equity objectives as an organizational need but chose not to apply this merit criterion in the appointment process because other circumstances have changed the situation, such as changes in the representation level of the organization, the requirement to appoint a person with priority entitlement, or the need to apply other criteria.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
obligation de nommer un bénéficiaire de priorité de nomination [correct, feminine noun]