English (Recruiting of Personnel; Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
employment priority [correct]; priority of employment [correct]
CONT: The co-ordination of sponsored employment priority is given to employers who anticipate hiring the unemployed for full time work once the sponsored work is complete.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Conventions collectives et négociations)
priorité d'emploi [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Position préférentielle qu'occupe un candidat à un emploi dans l'ordre des priorités d'engagement définies par une convention collective.