English (Work Study; Personnel Management (General))
evolving workplace [correct]; changing workplace [correct]
CONT: An evolving workplace and continuity in service. The plans and priorities for the year, and beyond, must take into account the implications of an aging workforce and evolving client needs.
CONT: Governments should attach greater priority to modernizing labour standards legislation to reflect new forms of employment and the changing workplace.
French (Étude du travail; Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
milieu de travail en évolution [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les gouvernements devraient accorder une plus grande priorité à la réforme des lois sur les normes du travail afin de les adapter aux nouvelles formules de travail et au milieu de travail en évolution.
Spanish (Estudio del trabajo; Gestión del personal (Generalidades))
lugar de trabajo en evolución [correct, masculine noun]; sitio de trabajo que evoluciona [correct, masculine noun]; centro de trabajo en evolución [correct, masculine noun]