English (Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law; Foreign Trade; International Public Law)
priority watch list [United States]
OBS: Placement of a trading partner on the "priority watch list" or "watch list" indicates that particular problems exist with respect to the protection or enforcement of intellectual property rights or market access for persons relying on intellectual property.
French (Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle; Commerce extérieur; Droit international public)
liste de surveillance en priorité [feminine noun, United States]; liste de surveillance prioritaire [feminine noun, United States]; liste des pays à surveiller en priorité [feminine noun, United States]