English (PAJLO; Law of Security)
subsequent chargee [correct]
CONT: The proprietor of a registered charge may make a further advance on the security of the charge ranking in priority to a subsequent charge if he has not received from the subsequent chargee notice of the creation of the subsequent charge.
French (PAJLO; Droit des sûretés)
titulaire de charge de rang postérieur [correct, masculine and feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: titulaire de charge de rang postérieur : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l’accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).