English (Air Freight)
emergency COMAT [correct]
DEF: Company material which is given a priority higher than routine and not as important as AOG. This type of COMAT is to be moved before regular air freight after live, perishable, etc., is accommodated.
French (Fret aérien)
COMAT de secours [correct]
DEF: Matériel de la Compagnie, dont la priorité d'acheminement est supérieure à celle du COMAT ordinaire, mais inférieure à celle de la catégorie AOG. Le COMAT de secours vient avant le fret ordinaire, mais après les animaux vivants, les denrées périssables, etc.