English (Mineralogy)
chalcomenite [correct]
DEF: A blue monoclinic mineral which consists of a hydrous copper selenite, occurring as needlelike or prismatic minute crystals.
French (Minéralogie)
chalcoménite [correct, feminine noun]; chalkoménite [correct, feminine noun, less frequent]
DEF: Minéral du système monoclinique constitué de sélénite naturel hydraté de cuivre, se présentant en minuscules cristaux aciculaires ou prismatiques de couleur bleu vif.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
calcomenita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Selenito de cobre [...] que cristaliza en el sistema rómbico.