English (Mineralogy)
zinkenite [correct]; zinckenite [correct]
DEF: ... a steel-gray, opaque hexagonal mineral with metallic luster, massive in habit, as fibrous aggregates, or as slender prismatic crystals...
French (Minéralogie)
zinkénite [correct, feminine noun]; zinckénite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sulfoantimoniure de plomb cristallisant dans le système orthorhombique en individus prismatiques ou en agrégats fibreux de couleur gris d'acier, à éclat métallique.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
zinckenita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Antimoniosulfuro de plomo [...] perteneciente al sistema rómbico; se encuentra en forma de cristales prismáticos de color gris.