English (Mineralogy)
higginsite [correct]; conichalcite [correct]
DEF: A green, yellow-green, or blue-green orthorhombic mineral which occurs in small prismatic crystals.
French (Minéralogie)
higginsite [correct, feminine noun]; conichalcite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Arséniate naturel de cuivre et de calcium.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
higginsita [correct, feminine noun]; conicalcita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Arseniato de cobre y calcio cuyos cristales, de color verde, pertenecen al sistema rómbico.