English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
terbium chloride [correct]
DEF: A transparent, colorless, prismatic crystal, readily soluble in water or alcohol, and very hygroscopic.
OBS: Chemical formula: TbCl3·6H2O
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
chlorure de terbium [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : TbCl3·6H2O