English (Bones and Joints)
radius [correct]; radial bone [correct]
DEF: A long, prismatic, slightly curved bone, the shorter and thicker of the two forearm bones, located on the lateral side of the ulna.
French (Os et articulations)
radius [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Os long, situé à la partie externe de l'avant-bras, en dehors du cubitus.