English (Mineralogy)
semseyite [correct]
DEF: A monoclinic sulphide of lead and antimony... found [usually] as grey or black tabular or prismatic crystals with a metallic lustre.
French (Minéralogie)
semseyite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Antimoniosulfure naturel de plomb.
OBS: [La semseyite se présente] en cristaux tabulaires, gris plomb à noir.