English (Mineralogy)
aeschynite [correct]; eschynite [correct]
DEF: A brownish-black orthorhombic mineral which consists of a niobate and titanate of rare-earth elements, and in small amount iron and calcium, occurring in prismatic, pseudo-orthorhombic crystals.
French (Minéralogie)
aeschynite [correct, feminine noun]; eschynite [correct, feminine noun]; aëschynite [feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral du système orthorhombique constitué d'un titanoniobate de métaux de terres rares, de fer et de calcium, se présentant en cristaux prismatiques de couleur brun-noir.