English (Mineralogy)
podolite [correct]
DEF: A yellow hexagonal mineral which occurs in microscopic prismatic crystals or in spherulites.
French (Minéralogie)
podolite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carbonatophosphate naturel de calcium.