English (Mineralogy)
pachnolite [correct]
DEF: A monoclinic, prismatic, and colorless mineral which is an alteration product of cryolite.
French (Minéralogie)
pachnolite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fluorure naturel d'aluminium, de sodium et de calcium, minéral résultant de l'altération de la cryolite.