English (Mineralogy)
lecontite [correct]
DEF: A hydrous sulphate of sodium and ammonium, found in colourless prismatic crystals.
French (Minéralogie)
lecontite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sulfate naturel hydraté de sodium et d'ammonium.