English (Mineralogy)
meyerhofferite [correct]
DEF: A hydrated calcium borate crystallizing in the triclinic system, occurring chiefly as colourless to white prismatic crystals or fibrous masses as an alteration product of inyoite.
French (Minéralogie)
meyerhofférite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral (borate) du système cristallin triclinique, se présentant en cristaux prismatiques fibreux, incolore à blanc.