English (Mineralogy)
allactite [correct]
DEF: A brownish-red monoclinic mineral which consists of a hydrous manganese arsenate occurring in small prismatic crystals or in tabular form.
French (Minéralogie)
allactite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral du système monoclinique, arséniate hydraté de manganèse, se présentant en cristaux prismatiques rouges ou vert olive.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
alactita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Arseniato hidratado de manganeso propio de las calizas cristalinas de Suecia, en las cuales forma cristales monoclínicos de forma prismática.