English (Mineralogy)
waltherite [correct]
DEF: A mineral consisting of an ill-defined carbonate of bismuth having green to brownish green doubly terminated prismatic crystals.
French (Minéralogie)
walthérite [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Variété de bismuthite.