English (Mineralogy)
ganophyllite [correct]
DEF: A brown to yellowish-brown, monoclinic mineral which occurs in short prismatic crystals or in foliated, micaceous structure.
French (Minéralogie)
ganophyllite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral du système monoclinique, aluminosilicate complexe naturel se présentant en cristaux tabulaires ou en masses micacées brunes à jaune brunâtre.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
ganofilita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Manganofilita meteorizada de estructura laminar; es un mineral complejo [...]