English (Optics; Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
prismatic spectacles [correct]
CONT: Recumbent spectacles. Prismatic spectacles without sight correction, which angle the field of vision for a supine person, e. g. for reading or watching TV.
OBS: ISO code: 21 03 33.
French (Optique; Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
lunettes prismatiques [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lunettes pour lire couché. Lunettes prismatiques sans correction de vision avec un angle de champ de vision pour une personne couchée sur le dos, par exemple, pour regarder la télévision.
OBS: Code ISO : 21 03 33.