English (Optics; Pigments and Colours (Arts))
prismatic [correct]
DEF: [Said of colours] distributed by or as if by a transparent prism.
CONT: They came to realize that the brilliance of light could be rendered by allowing the spectator's eye to reconstruct it from the prismatic colours of which it was composed.
French (Optique; Pigments et couleurs (Arts))
prismatique [correct]
DEF: Se dit des couleurs aperçues à travers le prisme optique.