English (Mineralogy)
spodiosite [correct]
DEF: An ash-gray mineral which consists of a calcium fluophosphate occurring in flattened prismatic crystals.
French (Minéralogie)
spodiosite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fluophosphate naturel de calcium.