English (Library Science; Penal Administration)
prison library [correct]; jail library [correct]
DEF: A library maintained by a prison for the use of its staff and inmates.
French (Bibliothéconomie; Administration pénitentiaire)
bibliothèque de prison [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bibliothèque située dans un établissement pénitentiaire, répondant aux besoins généraux de lecture des détenus.