English (Penal Administration)
Canadian federal prison system [correct]
CONT: One of the most frequently asked questions about any prison system is the recidivism of released offenders. This question is often asked of the Canadian federal prison system, which is responsible for offenders serving sentences from two years to life.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
système carcéral fédéral du Canada [correct, masculine noun]