English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Helicopters (Military))
sideslip transducer [correct]
CONT: The sideslip transducer, mounted on a nose boom, consists of a small horizontal weather vaning probe that maintains a heading into the relative wind and is mounted on a vertical potentiometer shaft.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Hélicoptères (Militaire))
transducteur de glissade [masculine noun]