English (Conservative Dentistry)
post crown [correct]; dowel crown [correct]
DEF: A restoration, or part of prothesis retained by one or more root posts, replacing the clinical crown of a non-vital tooth.
French (Dentisterie conservatrice)
couronne à tenon radiculaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Restauration ou élément de prothèse retenu principalement par un ou plusieurs tenon(s) radiculaire(s) et remplaçant la couronne clinique d'une dent dépulpée.
Spanish (Odontología conservadora)
corona núcleo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Corona artificial retenida total o parcialmente por uno o varios espigos radiculares, integrados en la misma estructura.