English (Prostheses)
right trans radial myo-electric prothesis [correct]
CONT: You have been paid a clothing allowance for the wearing of a right trans radial myo-electric prothesis.
French (Prothèses)
prothèse myoélectrique pour amputation de l'avant bras droit [correct, proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Équivalent proposé à partir de l'expression «prothèse myoélectrique pour amputation» trouvée dans l'Encyclopédie médico-chirurgicale.