English (Spacecraft)
protoflight model [correct]
CONT: At the Critical Design Review(CDR) held in October the final design of the spacecraft [the MARECS A satellite] was approved, allowing the Protoflight Model integration to be started.
French (Engins spatiaux)
prototype de vol [correct, masculine noun]