English (Employment Benefits; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
integration [correct]
DEF: That provision of a pension plan which provides a lower level of contributions and/or benefits on all or part of the year's maximum pensionable earnings under the Canada/Quebec Pensions Plans or that provide for pensions to be reduced by all or part of Canada/Quebec Pension Plan benefits.
French (Avantages sociaux; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
intégration [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Disposition d'un régime de pension qui prévoit soit un niveau de cotisation ou de prestation inférieur à une partie ou à la totalité du maximum des gains annuels ouvrant droit à pension en vertu du Régime de pensions du Canada ou du Régime de rentes du Québec, soit la réduction de la pension d'une partie ou de la totalité des prestations du Régime de pensions du Canada ou du Régime de rentes du Québec.