English (Industrial Techniques and Processes; Food Safety; Collaboration with the FAO)
uperisation [correct]; uperization [correct]
DEF: A method of sterilizing fluid foods by injecting steam under pressure to raise the temperature to 150 °C...
OBS: The added water is evaporated off.
French (Techniques industrielles; Salubrité alimentaire; Collaboration avec la FAO)
upérisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode de stérilisation des aliments liquides par injection continue de vapeur très chaude.
Spanish (Procesos y técnicas industriales; Inocuidad Alimentaria; Colaboración con la FAO)
uperización [correct, feminine noun]