English (Electronics; Electrostatics; Illumination Engineering; Electric Currents)
corona discharge [correct]; corona [correct]
DEF: A discharge with a slight luminosity produced in the region surrounding a conductor, without greatly heating it.
French (Électronique; Électrostatique; Éclairagisme; Courants (Électrocinétique))
effluve [correct, masculine noun]; effluve électrique [correct, masculine noun]; aigrettage [correct, masculine noun]; décharge par effet couronne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Décharge électrique à faible luminosité près d'un conducteur, sans échauffement important de celui-ci.
Spanish (Electrónica; Electrostática; Luminotecnia; Corriente eléctrica)
descarga por efecto corona [correct, feminine noun]; efluvios [correct, masculine noun]