English (Postal Administration)
postal district [correct]
DEF: A district distinguished from others in the region, typically by a set of initials or numbers, in order to make the sorting and delivery of post more efficient.
French (Administration postale)
district postal [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Administración de correos)
distrito postal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: […] desde principios de los años 70 del siglo XX, existían en las principales ciudades [de España] los denominados "distritos postales", que abarcaban zonas más amplias que los códigos postales que luego se introdujeron.