English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Dungan [correct]; Tungan [correct]
DEF: The language spoken by the Tungan, a Mongolized Turkish people of Turkestan found also in large numbers in Kansu Province and the Sining region of Chinghai Province in northwest China.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
dungan [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue parlée par les Tungan (Dungan), peuple turc habitant Turkestan, la Province de Kan-sou et la région de Xining dans la province de Qinghai au nord-ouest de la Chine.