English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
continuously controlling condensation hygrometer
CONT: THE DM500 precision SAW hygrometer from Vaisala is an automatic, continuously controlling condensation hygrometer designed to measure dewpoint temperatures from-75 to +60°C. It has +/-0. 2°C traceable accuracy(optionally +/-0. 1°C) with excellent repeatability and fast response time. In addition, DM500 withstands particulate contamination and distinguishes between frostpoint and dewpoint.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
hygromètre à contrôle de condensation continu [masculine noun]
CONT: L'hygromètre DM500 à contrôle de condensation continu a été conçu pour mesurer les températures du point de rosée comprises entre -75 et + 60°C. Il possède une précision traçable de ± 0,2°C [et] [...] fait également la différence entre le point de rosée et le point de givre.