English (Electromagnetism)
GTEM cell [correct]; Gigahertz transverse electromagnetic cell [correct]
CONT: The GTEM Cell enables users to perform radiated emissions and radiated immunity tests of small and medium-sized EUTs [equipment under test]. The advantages are a wide frequency range from DC up to 18 GHz, highly homogenous fields, good repeatability, high level of accuracy, low costs for installation and servicing and others.
French (Électromagnétisme)
cellule GTEM [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans le cadre des études sur l'émission et la susceptibilité des circuits intégrés aux champs électromagnétiques, le LESIA [Laboratoire d'Études Spatiales et d'Instrumentation en Astrophysique] vient de réceptionner une cellule GTEM, qui permet des mesures du comportement des circuits dans une chambre blindée jusqu'à 18GHz.