English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Applications of Automation; Centesis and Samplings)
biopsy robot [correct]
CONT: Biopsy robots are well known for high accuracy, dexterity, and repeatability...
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Automatisation et applications; Ponctions et prélèvements)
robot de biopsie [correct, masculine noun]