English (Applications of Automation)
drift of pose repeatability [correct]
DEF: Variation of(unidirectional) pose repeatability over a specified time.
French (Automatisation et applications)
dérive de la répétabilité de pose [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variation de la répétabilité de pose (unidirectionnelle) sur une durée spécifiée.