English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
qualitative repeatability [correct, standardized]
DEF: The closeness of agreement between the results obtained by the same method on identical test material under the same conditions (same operator, same laboratory, same apparatus and short intervals of time).
OBS: qualitative repeatability : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Traitement des eaux)
répétabilité qualitative [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Étroitesse de l'accord entre les résultats successifs obtenus avec la même méthode sur une matière identique soumise à l'essai dans les mêmes conditions (même opérateur, même appareil, même laboratoire et court intervalle de temps).
OBS: répétabilité qualitative : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Tratamiento del agua)
repetibilidad cualitativa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cercanía entre los resultados individuales obtenidos con el mismo método sobre una materia idéntica ensayada bajo las mismas condiciones (mismo operador, mismo laboratorio, mismo aparato e intervalos cortos de tiempo).