English (Lathe Work (Machine-Tooling))
twin-spindle turning machine
CONT: Twin-spindle turning machines. MW1611/G and MW30/G combine two turning machines-each comprised of a fixed headstock and turret slide-mounted parallel on a single base, resulting in high-precision accuracy and repeatability.
French (Tournage sur métaux)
tour bi-broche [masculine noun]
CONT: Tour bi-broche frontal pour pièces plates. Ce tour, précis, rapide, compact usine des pièces plates [...] Les moteurs AC entraînent directement les broches, avec un bon rendement.