English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
gas diffusion equipment [correct]
DEF: The equipment used for gas diffusion precisely controls the mixing of process gases in the necessary proportions for process repeatability.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
matériel de diffusion du gaz [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Proposition faite à partir de sites Internet.