English (Computer Graphics; Computer Display Technology)
repeatability measure [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A measure of the spatial coincidence of a successively regenerated display image.
OBS: repeatability measure : term and definition officially approved by the Government EDP(Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee(GESC).
French (Infographie; Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs))
fidélité de régénération [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; fidélité de rafraîchissement [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Degré de coïncidence dans l'espace obtenu lors des regénérations successives d'une image.
OBS: fidélité de régénération; fidélité de rafraîchissement : termes et définition uniformisés par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).