English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
quantitative repeatability [correct, standardized]
DEF: The value below which the absolute difference between two single test results obtained under the above conditions may be expected to lie with a specified probability.
OBS: quantitative repeatability : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Traitement des eaux)
répétabilité quantitative [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Valeur au-dessous de laquelle est située, avec une probabilité spécifiée, la valeur absolue de la différence entre deux résultats individuels obtenus dans les conditions ci-dessus.
OBS: répétabilité quantitative : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Tratamiento del agua)
repetibilidad cuantitativa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Valor por debajo del cual puede esperarse que esté situada, con una probabilidad especificada, la diferencia absoluta entre los resultados obtenidos en dos ensayos individuales bajo las mismas condiciones (mismo operador, mismo laboratorio, mismo aparato e intervalos cortos de tiempo).
OBS: En ausencia de otras indicaciones, la probabilidad es del 95%.