English (Testing and Debugging)
test repeatability [correct, standardized]
DEF: An attribute of a test indicating whether the same results are produced each time the test is conducted.
OBS: test repeatability : STD-IEEE(term and definition).
French (Test et débogage)
possibilité de répétition du test [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Attribut d'un test indiquant si les mêmes résultats sont produits chaque fois qu'un test est effectué.