English (Applications of Automation; Facilities and Equipment (Metal Joining))
six-axis welding robot
CONT: Vertically articulated six-axis welding robot. MRV-6's compact, symmetric three-axis wrist lets it handle difficult welding operations. The small head and curved torch reach tight spaces, and a rigid arm and direct drives provide repeatability and reliability.
French (Automatisation et applications; Équipement pour l'assemblage des métaux)
robot de soudage six axes [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Équipé de la commande antivibrations de Bertin, ce robot standard de soudage six axes se positionne avec précision, rapidement et sans vibrer. Cette solution conserve la structure mécanique initiale, ses actionneurs et ses capteurs.