English (Air Navigation Aids; Marine and River Navigation Aids)
repeatability [correct]
OBS: [The] repeatability accuracy of fixes within a 200-mile radius from an established datum over a 2-hour period [is] 0. 5 nmi CEP.
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne; Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime)
répétabilité
OBS: Notons enfin que pour apprécier un gyroscope, il y a lieu de faire intervenir la "répétabilité" ou fidélité de sa dérive.