English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining; Administration (Indigenous Peoples); Aboriginal Law)
outstanding claim [correct]
CONT: The parties should remain mindful of the spirit and intent of the Policy and process, which is to encourage and support the fair negotiation of outstanding claim.
OBS: Report on the Mediation of the Kahkewistahaw First Nation 1907 Surrender Claim(Jan. 2003).
French (Conventions collectives et négociations; Administration (Peuples Autochtones); Droit autochtone)
revendication en souffrance [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les parties doivent se soucier du respect de l'esprit et de l'intention de la Politique et du processus afférent, qui sont d'encourager et de soutenir une négociation équitable des revendications en souffrance.
OBS: Rapport de médiation sur la revendication de la Première Nation de Kahkewistahaw relative à la cession de 1907 (Janv. 2003).