English (Aboriginal Law)
settle a claim [correct]
OBS: Report on the Mediation of the Kahkewistahaw First Nation 1907 Surrender Claim(Jan. 2003).
French (Droit autochtone)
régler une revendication [correct]
OBS: Rapport de médiation sur la revendication de la Première Nation de Kahkewistahaw relative à la cession de 1907 (Janv. 2003).