English (Aboriginal Law)
settlement of claims [correct]
CONT: ... the outcome of the negotiations indicates the Commission’s potential to advance the settlement of claims.
OBS: Report on the Mediation of the Kahkewistahaw First Nation 1907 Surrender Claim(Jan. 2003).
French (Droit autochtone)
règlement des revendications [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] l'issue des négociations montre le potentiel qu'a la Commission de favoriser le règlement des revendications.
OBS: Rapport de médiation sur la revendication de la Première Nation de Kahkewistahaw relative à la cession de 1907 (janv. 2003).