English (Aboriginal Law)
claim valuation [correct]
CONT: As negotiations proceeded, loss-of-use studies and land appraisals were conducted to provide the information required for a claim valuation and subsequent negotiations.
OBS: Report on the Mediation of the Kahkewistahaw First Nation 1907 Surrender Claim(Jan. 2003).
French (Droit autochtone)
évaluation d'une revendication [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En cours de route, des études de perte d'usage et des évaluations des terres ont été réalisées pour fournir les renseignements nécessaires à une évaluation de la revendication et aux négociations subséquentes.
OBS: Rapport de médiation sur la revendication de la Première Nation de Kahkewistahaw relative à la cession de 1907 (Janv. 2003).