English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
length calibration table
CONT: Work continued on the development of a gauge block calibration accessory. Designed for use in conjunction with the length calibration table, the equipment will enhance the verification of calipers and micrometers.
OBS: length calibration table : OIML Quarterly Report, third, 1988-1989, p. 7.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
table d'étalonnage de la longueur [feminine noun]
OBS: table d'étalonnage de la longueur : Rapport du troisième trimestre de l'OIML, 1988-1989, page 7.