English (Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
departmental annual report [correct]; DAR [correct]; annual report [correct]
DEF: A report on operations for the most recently completed fiscal year that a minister is required, normally by the department's enabling statute, to table before Parliament at a designated time. In accordance with Treasury Board guidelines, the focus of the DAR should be a concise, factual account of work done and results achieved.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
rapport annuel de ministère [correct, masculine noun]; RAM [correct]; rapport annuel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rapport portant sur les activités réalisées au cours du dernier exercice complet. Le ministre est tenu, habituellement en vertu de la loi constitutive du ministère, de présenter ce rapport au Parlement à un moment prévu. Conformément aux lignes directrices du Conseil du Trésor, le RAM devrait correspondre à un compte rendu exact et concis des travaux exécutés et des résultats obtenus.
Spanish (Verificación (Contabilidad); Contabilidad pública)
informe anual [correct, masculine noun]