English (Business and Administrative Documents; Food Safety)
sanitation report [correct]
CONT: The sanitation report noted temperature problems at the hot food bar and in the deli, soiled floors in the deli and bakery, standing water in the meat and produce coolers, an inaccessible hand sink for employees at the juice bar and toxic spray bottles stored on a food preparation table.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Salubrité alimentaire)
rapport sanitaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les acteurs à l'échelon fédéral [...] doivent contrôler, coordonner, définir des priorités et apporter un soutien financier à différents niveaux; notamment pour la collecte, le traitement et la publication standardisés et coordonnés de données sanitaires (établissement de rapports sanitaires) [...]