English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Metal Fasteners)
machine bolt [correct]
DEF: A metal rod with ausu square or hexagonal wrench head at one end and threads at the other that is commonly available in a size rouge of from 1/4 inch to 3 inches in diameter.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Clouterie et visserie)
boulon mécanique [correct, masculine noun]; boulon rectifié [masculine noun]
DEF: Boulon comportant une tête conventionnelle (carrée, hexagonale ou fraisée) et conçu pour un usage général en machinerie ou pour différents types de construction.
Spanish (Elementos de empalme (Componentes mecánicos); Clavos y tornillos)
perno de máquina [correct, masculine noun]; bulón [correct, masculine noun]