English (Air Transport)
metering rod
OBS: A small rod having a varied diameter, operated within a jet to vary the flow of fuel through the jet. Principles of Automotive vehicles, U. S. Army Department, DM-9-8000 Y. R. 15-1-75
French (Transport aérien)
tige de dosage