English (Springs (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
spring cartridge [correct]
OBS: the spring cartridge, which serves to balance elevator controls, consists of a tubular housing containing a rod which is spring loaded to the retracted position.
French (Ressorts (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
boîtier à ressorts; cartouche à ressorts
OBS: [Le] vérin [correcteur d'effort] comprend un élément élastique à seuil constitué par la chape de fixation (...) et un boîtier à ressorts.
OBS: Le code de source complet est INCAR-SE-210-5, 1971, 27-30-0, 16.