English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
active rod antenna
OBS: The Rohde & Schwarz active rod antenna HE010 allows a sensitivity which is near the theoretical maximum even for small atmospheric-noise figures. The antenna, only 1 m in length, operates in the frequency range 10 KHz to 80 MHz, is largely immune to noise signals, has two isolated outputs and is therefore able to feed two receiving paths in wideband operation without reducing the sensitivity. The study mechanical construction of glassfibre-reinforced polyester and the wide voltage range from 18 to 35 V make the rod antenna particularly suitable for mobile use.
French (Émission et réception radio)
antenne-tige active
OBS: L'antenne-tige active HE010 de Rohde & Schwarz est d'une sensibilité proche du maximum théorique, même à de faibles niveaux du bruit atmosphérique. Longue de 1 m seulement, cette antenne fonctionne dans la bande 10 KHz - 80 MHz, d'une grande immunité aux signaux de bruit, elle a deux sorties distinctes et se prête donc à la réception de deux catégories d'émission à large bande, sans réduction de la sensibilité. La robustesse de la construction mécanique (polyester renforcé de fibre de verre) et l'étendue de la gamme de tension (de 18 à 35 V) font de cette antenne un dispositif particulièrement approprié au service mobile.