English (Guns (Land Forces); Armour)
timer release rod [correct]
CONT: Stand feeder assembly on the face of the forward feed assembly, push in on the timer release rod and hold...
French (Canons (Forces terrestres); Arme blindée)
tige de relâchement de synchronisation [feminine noun]