English (Public Administration (General); Work and Production; Real Estate)
formal report [correct]
CONT: Quality standards, described in general terms of the Maintenance Services Building Cleaning Specifications, are assured by regular scheduled formal inspections by qualified building services inspectors. Formal reports are prepared for action by the Property Manager(PM) who may invoke penalties, up to and including the cancellation of a contract for repeated poor performance.
French (Administration publique (Généralités); Travail et production; Immobilier)
rapport officiel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les normes de qualité, décrites en termes généraux dans les spécifications de nettoyage des immeubles des Services d'entretien, sont maintenus grâce à des inspections périodiques officielles effectuées par des inspecteurs des services d'immeubles qualifiés. Des rapports officiels sont présentés pour fin d' exécution par le GI [Gérant des immeubles] qui peut imposer des pénalités pouvant aller jusqu'à l'annulation d'un marché en raison de cas répétés de mauvais rendement.