English (Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction); Engineering Tests and Reliability)
periodic maintenance [correct, standardized]
DEF: Scheduled maintenance performed at prearranged time intervals.
OBS: periodic maintenance: term standardized by ISO.
French (Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction); Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
maintenance périodique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Maintenance systématique effectuée à des intervalles de temps prédéterminés.
OBS: maintenance périodique : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Cálculo, tolerancia y modulación (Construcción); Fiabilidad y ensayos (Ingeniería))
conservación periódica [feminine noun]; mantenimiento periódico [masculine noun]