English (Building Management and Maintenance)
predetermined scheduled maintenance procedures [correct]
CONT: Time-based maintenance is comprised of preventive maintenance inspections which identify predetermined scheduled maintenance procedures and inspection procedures that must be applied to PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] facilities as defined and scheduled in order to comply with PWGSC Facilities Maintenance Policy and other government policies.
French (Gestion et entretien des immeubles)
procédures d'entretien systématique [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: L'entretien périodique comprend les inspections d'entretien préventif qui portent sur les procédures d'entretien systématique et les procédures d'inspection qu'il faut appliquer dans le cas des immeubles de TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada] conformément à la politique régissant l'entretien des immeubles de TPSGC et aux autres politiques gouvernementales.