English (Air Traffic Control)
maximum interruption time [correct]
CONT: Without taking into consideration the availability of the display systems, it must not be less than :-0. 995 for complete data, excluding periods of scheduled maintenance, meaning 44h of unavailability per year with a maximum interruption time of 4h.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
maximum d'interruption toléré [masculine noun]; MIT [masculine noun]
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
tiempo máximo de interrupción [masculine noun]; MIT [masculine noun]