English (Maintenance of Electrical Equipment; Computers and Calculators)
supplementary maintenance [correct]
DEF: The upkeep, inspection or maintenance developed or performed outside the normal or regular periods of scheduled maintenance by prior plans and people.
French (Entretien des équipements électriques; Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
entretien supplémentaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Travail de maintenance, autre que des travaux de réparation, effectué en dehors des périodes d'entretien normales.
Spanish (Mantenimiento de equipos eléctricos; Computadoras y calculadoras)
mantenimiento suplementario [correct, masculine noun]; manutención suplementaria [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Trabajo de mantenimiento distinto del mantenimiento de rutina o correctivo que, por lo general, se realiza para incrementar la confiabilidad del equipo por medio de ligeras modificaciones.