English (Mass Transit)
dwell time
DEF: The scheduled time a vehicle or train requires to discharge and take on passengers at a stop, including opening and closing doors and time spent standing.
French (Transports en commun)
temps d'arrêt [masculine noun]; temps de séjour [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le temps d'arrêt aux stations doit être limité à environ 20 secondes.
Spanish (Transporte público)
tiempo de parada [correct, masculine noun]