English (Pricing (Air Transport))
extension of ticket validity
OBS: AITA 77, 55. Extension of ticket validity.(...) A carrier may extend the validity of a ticket without additional collection of fare when the passenger is prevented from travelling within the appropriate period of validity because the carrier :(1) cancels a flight,(2) omits a scheduled stop(...)
French (Tarification (Transport aérien))
prolongation de la validité d'un billet
OBS: HOMU 73 Tarifs spéciaux - 72. La prolongation de la validité du billet peut être accordée (...) lorsque la Compagnie: -annule un vol; -omet un arrêt programmé (au point de demi-tour du passager ou au point de destination) (...)