English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
additional collection of fare
OBS: AITA 77 55, A carrier may extend the validity of a ticket without additional collection of fare when the passenger is prevented from travelling within the appropriate period of validity because the carrier :(1) cancels a flight,(2) omits a scheduled stop...
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
perception d'un supplément [feminine noun]
OBS: HOMU 73 111 (...) le transporteur peut, sans perception d'un supplément, prolonger la validité du billet d'un passager qui ne peut voyager dans la période de validité de son billet.