English (Air Traffic Control)
aircraft traffic
CONT: In October, 1960, about 87 per cent of all scheduled flights were for trip lengths of not more than 500 miles. This clearly indicates that the predominant aircraft traffic is in short-haul operations.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
trafic aéronautique
CONT: [L'architecte et l'ingénieur] doivent se fier à quelques idées générales et [...] à une analyse respectueuse et méticuleuse des particularités du trafic aéronautique local.