English (Air Freight)
freight tonnage [correct]
CONT: These reports are quite comprehensive and present statistics on aircraft movements, passenger movements and freight tonnage by airport, by category of traffic(domestic, international scheduled and charter, Italian and non-Italian flag carriers).
French (Fret aérien)
tonnage de fret [correct]
CONT: En raison d'un trafic qui ne cessait d'augmenter jusqu'à faire de Kai Tak le premier aéroport d'Asie, le troisième au monde et le deuxième en tonnage de fret, il fallait une solution de rechange : «Inutile, dirent les Chinois».