English (Air Transport)
extra section flight [correct, officially approved]; extra section [correct]
DEF: A revenue flight in scheduled service operated to carry overflow traffic on essentially the same scheduled as that of the flight being augmented.
OBS: extra section flight: term and definition officially approved by the International and definition Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
vol supplémentaire [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: vol supplémentaire : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI) et par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
vuelo complementario [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: vuelo complementario : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).