English (Air Traffic Control; Airfields)
aircraft movement rate [correct]; movement rate
CONT: The maximum aircraft movement rate can be determined by many factors including airfield layout(runways, taxiways and stands), air traffic control procedures, scheduled aircraft mix, ground handling operations, meteorological conditions and environmental considerations.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Aérodromes)
fréquence des mouvements aériens [feminine noun]; nombre de mouvements aériens [masculine noun]
CONT: Elle a également clairement indiqué sa volonté d'accroître le volume de passagers sans accroître le nombre de mouvements aériens.