English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
Seventh Freedom of the Air [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The right or privilege, in respect of scheduled international air services, granted by one State to another State, of transporting traffic between the territory of the granting State and any third State with no requirement to include on such operation any point in the territory of the recipient State, i. e the service need not connect to or be an extension of any service to/from the home State of the carrier. [Definition officially approved by ICAO. ]
OBS: Seventh Freedom of the Air: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
septième liberté de l'air [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: septième liberté de l'air : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo))
séptima libertad del aire [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: El derecho o privilegio, respecto a los servicios aéreos internacionales regulares, otorgado por un Estado a otro, de realizar tráfico entre el territorio del Estado otorgante y cualquier tercer Estado sin el requisito de que se incluya en dicha operación un punto cualquiera en el territorio del Estado beneficiario. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: séptima libertad del aire: termino aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).