English (Commercial Aviation)
scheduled service revenue [correct, officially approved]; scheduled service [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Flights scheduled and performed for remuneration according to a published timetable, or so regular or frequent as to constitute a recognizably systematic series, which are open to direct booking by members of the public; and extra section flights occasioned by overflow traffic from scheduled flights. [Definition officially approved by ICAO. ]
OBS: scheduled service revenue; scheduled service: terms officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aviation commerciale)
service régulier payant [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; service régulier [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Service assuré par des vols payants prévus et exécutés suivant un horaire publié, par des vols dont la régularité et la fréquence sont telles que la suite de ces vols constitue une série systématique évidente et qui peuvent être réservés directement par le public, par tous les vols payants supplémentaires nécessités par un excédent de trafic sur les services prévus à l'horaire, et par des vols payants préliminaires exécutés en vue de l'inauguration de nouveaux services. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: service régulier payant; service régulier : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Aviación comercial)
servicio regular de pago [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; servicio regular [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Vuelos regulares, efectuados por remuneración y de acuerdo con un horario publicado, o de un modo tan regular o frecuente que constituyen una serie sistemática identificable, que el público puede reservar directamente; y asimismo los vuelos complementarios ocasionados por el exceso de tráfico de los vuelos regulares. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: servicio regular de pago; servicio regular: términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).