English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
Fourth Freedom of the Air [correct, officially approved]; Fourth Freedom Right [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The right or privilege, in respect of scheduled international air services, granted by one State to another State to take on, in the territory of the first State, traffic destined for the home State of the carrier. [Definition officially approved by ICAO. ]
OBS: Fourth Freedom of the Air; Fourth Freedom Right: terms officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
quatrième liberté de l'air [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; droit de quatrième liberté [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Droit ou privilège accordé par un État à un autre État, dans le contexte de services aériens internationaux réguliers, d'embarquer, dans le territoire du premier État, du trafic à destination de l'État dont le transporteur a la nationalité. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: quatrième liberté de l'air; droit de quatrième liberté : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo))
cuarta libertad del aire [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; derecho de cuarta libertad [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Derecho o privilegio, respecto a los servicios aéreos internacionales regulares, otorgado por un Estado a otro de embarcar, en el territorio del primero, tráfico destinado al Estado del transportista. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: cuarta libertad del aire; derecho de cuarta libertad: términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).