English (Cultural Practices (Agriculture))
spray mulch
OBS: process of spraying a newly seeded area with specially prepared products to prevent erosion, sufficiently long enough to allow seed to germinate and sprout without being washed away; seed itself may be applied in this manner
French (Soin des cultures (Agriculture))
paillis de pulvérisation [masculine noun]