English (Seeding and Planting Equipment)
seeding system
OBS: The survey gathered information on both current conservation tillage seeding system and previously used conventional tillage practices. [Source : ethanol project-Ajsurvey. en p. 1].
French (Matériel de plantation et de semis)
système de semis [masculine noun]
OBS: Dans un premier temps, on demandait aux producteurs [...] de décrire le système de semis qu'ils employaient. [Source: projet éthanol - Ajsurvey.fr p. 1].