English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies; Economic and Industrial Sociology)
decentralized creation [correct]
CONT: The Network Economy rewards schemes that allow decentralized creation and punishes those that don’t. An automobile maker in the industrial age maintains control over all aspects of the car's parts and construction. An automobile maker in the Network Economy will establish a web of standards and outsourced suppliers, encouraging the web itself to invent the car, seeding the system with knowledge it gives away, engaging as many participants as broadly as possible, in order to create a virtuous loop where every member's success is shared and leveraged by all.
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques; Sociologie économique et industrielle)
création décentralisée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'Économie Réseautée récompense, encourage permet la création décentralisée et punie ce qui l'empêche. Un producteur autonome issu de l'aire industrielle maintient sa main mise sur tous les échelons et étapes de la production du bien de consommation. Un manufacturier au sein de l'Économie Réseautée établira une toile de sous-traitants chapeautés par des normes encourageant ses usagers à prendre l'initiative, quand cela s'avère pertinent ou nécessaire sans l'approbation de la maison mère, pour qu'éventuellement ils la supplantent ou ce substituent à elle-même.
CONT: La création décentralisée : cette opération concerne les entreprises qui créent une nouvelle activité.