English (Plant Diseases)
Victoria blight of oats [correct]; Victoria blight [correct]; Helminthosporium blight of oats [correct]
DEF: A fungous disease of oats of Victoria descent caused by Helminthosporium victoriae, family Dematiaceae; characterized by seedling blight, or by brown spots on the leaves that spread and turn reddish-brown with a gray center, shriveled kernels, and broken panicles.
French (Maladies des plantes)
septoriose de la Victoria [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Maladie de l'avoine causée par Helminthosporium victoriae; ainsi appelée parce qu'elle a d'abord été observée sur la variété Victoria.