English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
bus heater [correct]
CONT: The Scholastic Series Bus Heater offers extensive diagnostic capabilities. In fact, the operator can manually control the heater to test components while actually operating the system. The diagnostics check the control thermostat, flame detector, circulating pump, fan motor, ignition spark generator(coil), and the fuel solenoid valve.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
chauffage de l'autobus [correct, masculine noun]; chauffage pour autobus [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour les gros autobus, bateaux et équipements lourds. Ce chauffage est conçu pour préchauffer le moteur, carburant et l'huile hydraulique et peut être incorporé au chauffage de l'autobus pour ajouter de la chaleur. Le premier choix pour chauffage rapide. 24 V. seulement.