English (Furniture Industries; Upholstery)
sinuous coil spring [correct]; zig-zag spring [correct]; No-Sag spring [correct]
CONT: The sinuous coil, zig-zag, or No-Sag springs are useful in places where depth is important.
CONT: Sinuous coil or zig-zag springs are made of heavy wire bent into a series of curves.
French (Industrie du meuble; Rembourrage (Industrie du meuble))
ressort No-sag [correct, masculine noun]; ressort à arc [masculine noun]