English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Coils and Windings (Electrical Components); Electric Rotary Machines)
effective turns per phase [correct, plural, standardized]
DEF: The product of the number of series turns of each coil, the number of coils connected in series per phase and the winding factor.
OBS: effective turns per phase: term and definition standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Bobines et bobinage (Composants électrotechniques); Machines tournantes électriques)
spires effectives par phase [correct, feminine noun, plural, standardized]
DEF: Produit du nombre de spires en série de chaque bobine par le facteur de bobinage et par le nombre de bobines reliées en série par phase.
OBS: spires effectives par phase : terme et définition normalisés par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Bobinas y bobinados (Componentes eléctricos); Máquinas rotativas eléctricas)
espiras efectivas por fase [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Producto del número de espiras en serie de cada bobina, por el número de bobinas en serie por fase y por el factor de devanado.