English (Education (General))
Educational Resources Information Centre file [correct]; ERIC [correct]; Educational Resource Information Center file [correct]
CONT: In addition to traditional holdings, the Library contains approximately 370, 000 non-book items. These include microform collections such as the complete ERIC(Educational Resource Information Center) files, the Black History Collection, the Literature of Theology and Church History in North America, the University of Music Editions reprint series, and the Eastman School of Music' s collection of early music writings, and many other special holdings.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités))
fichier du Centre d'information de ressources pédagogiques [correct, masculine noun]