English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
rate applicable to the service performed
CONT: ... this rule shall apply to a position as yard foreman and the rate applicable to the service performed shall be...
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
barème correspondant au service effectué [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] cette disposition s'appliquera à la fonction de contremaître de manœuvre qui sera payé au barème correspondant au service effectué [...]