English (Employment Benefits; Working Practices and Conditions; Collective Agreements and Bargaining; Federal Administration)
personnel selection leave [correct]
DEF: A leave with pay to which an employee is entitled when they participate as a candidate in a personnel selection process for a position in the public service.
French (Avantages sociaux; Régimes et conditions de travail; Conventions collectives et négociations; Administration fédérale)
congé de sélection de personnel [correct, masculine noun]; congé pour sélection de personnel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Congé payé auquel un fonctionnaire a droit lorsque qu'il prend part comme candidat à une sélection de personnel pour remplir un poste dans la fonction publique.