English (Corporate Structure; Sociology of persons with a disability)
attendant service [correct]
DEF: A service for employees with disabilities who require assistance with the duties of their position, as well as assistance with the activities of everyday living during the employee's hours of work.
French (Structures de l'entreprise; Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
service auxiliaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Service pour les employés vivant avec un handicap ayant besoin de soutien pour effectuer les tâches relatives à leur poste et pour mener certaines activités quotidiennes au cours des heures de travail.
Spanish (Estructura de la empresa; Sociología de las personas con discapacidad)
servicio auxiliar [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La ADA [Americans with Disabilities Act] requiere que entidades públicas (gobiernos estatales y locales) y entidades privadas proporcionen ayuda y servicios auxiliares para asegurarse de que las personas con discapacidades del habla, de audición y visuales entiendan lo que se dice o se escribe y que puedan comunicarse de manera efectiva.