English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
green circling [correct]
DEF: At the Public Service of Canada, the reclassification or conversion of a position resulting in a salary range higher than that already carried by the position.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
constat de sous-évaluation de poste [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Reclassification ou transposition d'un poste, ayant pour résultat de relever le niveau de rémunération attribué antérieurement au poste.