English (Personnel Management (General); Labour and Employment; Corporate Management (General))
function [correct]
DEF: [Activity] carried out by an employee in a position, such as providing service to the public, supervision, personal or central services.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités); Travail et emploi; Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités))
fonction [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Activité exercée par un employé dans un poste, [par exemple] le service au public, la surveillance, les services personnels et centraux.
Spanish (Gestión del personal (Generalidades); Trabajo y empleo; Gestión de la empresa (Generalidades))
función [correct, feminine noun]; cometido [correct, masculine noun]