English (Employment Benefits)
core employee benefits [correct]; core fringe benefits [correct]; core benefits [correct]
CONT: One of the employees core benefits :Short Term Disability Arrangements.
French (Avantages sociaux)
avantages sociaux essentiels [correct, masculine noun]; avantages sociaux de base [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un des avantages sociaux essentiels pour les employés : modalités d'assurance-invalidité de courte durée.