English (Employment Benefits)
weekly indemnity [correct]; WI [correct]
OBS: An insured short term disability or weekly indemnity(WI) plan is typically an insured arrangement, i. e., insured by an insurance company.
French (Avantages sociaux)
indemnité hebdomadaire [correct, feminine noun]; IH [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Généralement, le régime d'assurance-invalidité de courte durée assuré ou le régime d'indemnités hebdomadaires [...] est un régime assuré, c'est-à-dire souscrit auprès d'une compagnie d'assurances.