English (Cinematography)
dubbing print [correct]
DEF: A positive picture print made from the cut negative and intended for cutting up into elementary scenes mounted into loops with a view to sound dubbing operations.
French (Cinématographie)
boucle pour doublage [feminine noun]
DEF: Copie positive provenant d'un négatif original, que l'on segmente en vue d'une post-synchronisation.