English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
fleck [correct]
CONT: [A] multicolor finish [is] a speckled coating containing flecks of small, individual colored particles different from the base color.
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries))
moucheture [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Altération non uniforme de la couleur de feuil, caractérisée par l'apparition de taches nombreuses et serrées. [Définition normalisée par l'AFNOR et reproduite avec son autorisation.]
OBS: moucheture : terme normalisé par l'AFNOR.