English (Plant and Crop Production; Agricultural Economics)
dark green speckled [correct]; DGS [correct]
CONT: Canadian production of dark green speckled and brown types [lentils] is small, accounting for only about 2% of total Canadian lentil production.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Économie agricole)
tacheté d'un vert foncé [correct, masculine noun]; DGS [correct, masculine noun]; tacheté vert foncé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La production canadienne [de lentilles] du type tacheté vert foncé et du type brun est faible, totalisant seulement 2 % de la production canadienne.
OBS: tacheté d'un vert foncé : Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.