English (Mineralogy; Gemmology; Jewellery)
bloodstone [correct]; blood-stone [correct]; heliotrope [correct]; oriental jasper [correct]; blood jasper
DEF: A semitranslucent and leek-green or dark-green variety of chalcedony speckled with red or brownish-red spot of jasper resembling drops of blood.
French (Minéralogie; Gemmologie; Joaillerie et bijouterie)
héliotrope [correct, feminine noun]; jaspe sanguin [masculine noun]; pierre de sang [feminine noun]
DEF: Variété d'agate verte avec taches à reflets rouges.
CONT: Le jaspe [...] est une calcédoine opaque, intensément colorée, et forme l'héliotrope quand il possède une couleur verte avec des taches rouge vif.
Spanish (Mineralogía; Estudio de las gemas; Artículos de joyería)
heliotropo [correct, masculine noun]; jaspe sanguíneo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Jaspe verde, con manchas rojas.