English (Archaeology)
secondary flake
OBS: Prehistorical sites at Kluane Park, Yukon : The first cluster consists of one basalt blade-like flake and several speckled cherts, flakes, while the two remaining clusters are composed of two secondary flakes each.
French (Archéologie)
éclat de débitage
OBS: Renseignement fourni par la Commission archéologique du Canada à Ottawa.