English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
peppered moth [correct, Latin]
DEF: A European moth of the family Geometridae(order Lepidoptera) Having speckled black and white wings.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
phalène du bouleau [feminine noun]