English (Lithography, Offset Printing and Collotype)
hickey [correct]
DEF: An imperfection in lithographic presswork due to a number of causes such as dirt on press, hardened specks of ink, or any dry hard particle working into the ink or onto the plate or offset blanket.
French (Lithographie, offset et phototypie)
larron [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: défaut d'impression d'une presse offset causé par des poussières ou des particules étrangères qui se déposent dans l'encre ou sur la plaque pendant l'impression.