English (Paper Manufacturing Processes)
size speck [correct]
DEF: size specks : Paper defects appearing as transparent spots in the sheet. They are caused by agglomerated size material in the stock furnish which did not disperse in the papermaking process.
French (Fabrication du papier)
tache de colle [correct, feminine noun]