English (Paper Manufacturing Processes; Graphic Arts and Printing)
foxed [correct]; foxy [correct]
DEF: Containing stains, specks, or spots in paper, e. g., prints or books, mostly caused by mold or mildew.
French (Fabrication du papier; Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
piqué [correct, adjective]; piqué par l'humidité [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d'un papier marqué de points, de petites taches sombres causés principalement par l'humidité.