English (Graphic Arts and Printing)
excessive offset spray [correct]
DEF: Offset spray which falls on sheets in such quantity that it may interfere with ink transfer from blanket to paper; it can result in small white unprinted specks in the prints.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
antimaculateur excédentaire [proposal, masculine noun]