English (Animal Behaviour)
tongue grooming [correct]
OBS: groom :(of an animal) to tend(itself or another) by removing dirt, parasite, or specks of other matter from the fur, skin, feathers, etc., often performed as a social act.
French (Comportement animal)
toilettage avec la langue [masculine noun]