English (The Eye)
clinical optometry [correct]
CONT: Optometrists must have an understanding of all aspects of the eye and of the visual processes. The main career path is clinical optometry, which includes prescription of spectacle and contact lens correction and the detection and management of ocular disease.
French (Oeil)
optométrie clinique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Science de la vision qui traite de l'examen, de la mesure et de l'analyse de défauts de la vision [...]
Spanish (Ojo)
optometría clínica [correct, feminine noun]