English (The Eye)
single vision lens [correct]; single lens
DEF: A spectacle lens having the same focal power(disregarding aberrations) throughout its useful area, thus distinguished from a multifoca lens.
French (Oeil)
verre unifocal [correct, masculine noun]; verre à simple foyer [correct]
CONT: [...] un verre à simple foyer ne peut en même temps être correcteur pour la vision de loin et la vision de près.