English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Animal Feed (Agric.))
starch equivalent [correct]
DEF: A measure of the energy value of animal feedingstuffs; the number of parts of pure starch that would be equivalent to 100 parts of the ration as a source of energy.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
équivalent amidon [correct, masculine noun]; valeur amidon [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Quantité d'un aliment fournissant une énergie nette égale à celle produite par un kilogramme d'amidon (une unité amidon).
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Alimentación animal (Agricultura))
equivalente almidón [masculine noun]