English (Geology)
geologic province [correct]; geological province [correct]
DEF: An extensive region characterized throughout by similar geologic history or by similar structural, petrographic, or physiographic features.
OBS: geologic: geological.
French (Géologie)
province géologique [correct, feminine noun]