English (Tectonics)
neotectonics [correct]
DEF: The study of the last structures and structural history of the Earth's crust, after the Miocene and during the later Tertiary and Quaternary.
French (Tectonique)
néotectonique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Nom donné à la tectonique du Pliocène et du Quaternaire.
Spanish (Tectónica)
neotectónica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Estudio de las estructuras generales en los procesos de deformación terrestre actuales.